Edgewood Invitational Edgewood High School, Trenton, OH December 9 - 10, 2016 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Edgewood | 137.5 | | 2. | Piqua | 123.5 | | 3. | Troy | 121.5 | | | Simon Kenton | 121.5 | | 5. | LaSalle | 119.5 | | 6. | Miamisburg | 115.0 | | 7. | Franklin | 111.5 | | 8. | Little Miami | 107.0 | | | Milford | 107.0 | | 10. | Wilmington | 106.0 | | 11. | Talawanda | 91.5 | | 12. | Dixie | 81.0 | |
| | | Team | Score | |
---|
13. | Preble Shawnee | 80.0 | | 14. | Bellbrook | 79.0 | | 15. | Monroe | 71.0 | | 16. | Turpin | 65.5 | | 17. | Amelia | 52.0 | | 18. | Wayne | 49.0 | | 19. | Hamilton | 42.0 | | 20. | Sycamore | 36.0 | | 21. | Madison | 28.5 | | 22. | Carlisle | 25.0 | | 23. | Twin Valley So. | 20.0 | | 24. | Purcell Marian | 10.0 | |
|
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
106 | Josh Dunn (LaSalle) pin Migdoel Ocasio (Simon Kenton) | | 5:50 |
113 | Camron Neal (Preble Shawnee) dec. Kobey Bronaugh (Milford) | | 6-3 |
120 | Joe Pascale (Troy) pin Jordan Pierce (Wilmington) | | 0:59 |
126 | Ben Sherrill (Bellbrook) pin Justin Boyle (Edgewood) | | 4:36 |
132 | Dylan Grey (Edgewood) pin Reuben Cohen (Monroe) | | 3:11 |
138 | Jimmy Murphy (Milford) dec. Zach Dunn (LaSalle) | | 7-3 |
145 | Kobe Scott (Piqua) maj. dec. Andrew Tevis (Edgewood) | | md16-5 |
152 | Hunter Perdue (LaSalle) dec. Andrew Bolin (Piqua) | | 10-4 |
160 | D.J. Whiles (Edgewood) dec. Steven Brown (Dixie) | | 8-4 |
170 | Sebastian Beachler (Miamisburg) dec. Fransisco Allen (Talawanda) | | 3-2 |
182 | Brady Eckert (Turpin) pin Blake Miller (Milford) | | 4:30 |
195 | Davin Snyder (Troy) dec. R.J. Tolliver (Wilmington) | | 4-2 |
220 | Wyatt Hillard (Franklin) pin Ben Blevins (Little Miami) | | 4:28 |
285 | Cameron Coffman (Dixie) pin Mark Gillespie (Miamisburg) | | 0:56 |
|
Third Place |
106 | Collin Lovett (Miamisburg) pin Izumi Harney (Sycamore) | | 2:26 |
113 | Antoine Allen (LaSalle) dec. Sam Price (Monroe) | | 5-2 |
120 | Sam Herndon (Piqua) pin Mikey Whisner (Simon Kenton) | | 1:36 |
126 | Tristan Hostetter (Piqua) dec. Harry Sand (Turpin) | | 3-2 |
132 | Travis Tatum (Preble Shawnee) pin Mason Lawson (Wayne) | | 0:22 |
138 | Casey Lawrence (Little Miami) dec. Tyler Bentley (Carlisle) | | 9-3 |
145 | Seth Irwin (Little Miami) pin Caleb Morgan (Talawanda) | | 2:02 |
152 | Ryan Dever*TRO (X3) dec. Sean Mondello (Talawanda) | | 9-6 |
160 | Brennan Hicks (Piqua) dec. Josh Geiser (Simon Kenton) | | 8-3 |
170 | Shane Shoop (Troy) pin Gage Johnson (Franklin) | | 1:55 |
182 | Elijah Jackson (Simon Kenton) dec. Warren Kitchen (Franklin) | | 5-1 |
195 | Hunter Lester (Franklin) dec. Tim Tidwell (Bellbrook) | | 3-1 OT |
220 | Ty Stevenson (Preble Shawnee) pin Gage Smith (Wilmington) | | 1:26 |
285 | Jon Hardin*MIA (X4) def. Jacob Dakin (Amelia) | | Default |
|
Fifth Place |
106 | Josh Miller (Edgewood) pin Sam Eastes (Wilmington) | | 0:41 |
113 | Cole McGuire (Miamisburg) pin Matt Huff (Franklin) | | 1:39 |
120 | Cole Gintert (Little Miami) def. Jordan Eslick (Madison) | | Default |
126 | Richter Morgan (Simon Kenton) dec. Wyatt Nace (Dixie) | | 7-2 |
132 | Owen Ebel (Bellbrook) dec. Skylar Workman (Little Miami) | | 4-0 |
138 | Ian Shomaker (Talawanda) dec. Carlos Quintero (Troy) | | 5-2 |
145 | Kyle Brady (Milford) dec. David McGraw (Troy) | | 5-2 |
152 | Brennon Scott (Simon Kenton) pin Jon Hoover (Wayne) | | 4:42 |
160 | Luke Mentzel (Amelia) pin A.J. Bailey (Sycamore) | | 0:28 |
170 | Jordan Hardrick (Wayne) maj. dec. Tre Spillman (Milford) | | md10-2 |
182 | Preston Bressler (Talawanda) dec. Skyler Straszeim (Twin Valley So.) | | 10-5 |
195 | Grant Frith (Little Miami) dec. Tanner Crabtree*PSH (X3) | | 7-3 |
220 | Dock Lainhart (Miamisburg) dec. Cole Beck*MIA (X1) | | 5-2 |
285 | Conner Barton (Wilmington) dec. Al Fehrenback (Turpin) | | 4-3 UTB |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
106 | Izumi Harney (Sycamore) pin Sam Eastes (Wilmington) | | 0:31 |
| Collin Lovett (Miamisburg) maj. dec. Josh Miller (Edgewood) | | md10-2 |
113 | Antoine Allen (LaSalle) dec. Cole McGuire (Miamisburg) | | 7-2 |
| Sam Price (Monroe) pin Matt Huff (Franklin) | | 2:41 |
120 | Mikey Whisner (Simon Kenton) maj. dec. Cole Gintert (Little Miami) | | md11-1 |
| Sam Herndon (Piqua) def. Jordan Eslick (Madison) | | Default |
126 | Harry Sand (Turpin) pin Wyatt Nace (Dixie) | | 2:45 |
| Tristan Hostetter (Piqua) pin Richter Morgan (Simon Kenton) | | 3:14 |
132 | Travis Tatum (Preble Shawnee) pin Owen Ebel (Bellbrook) | | 4:28 |
| Mason Lawson (Wayne) dec. Skylar Workman (Little Miami) | | 4-2 |
138 | Casey Lawrence (Little Miami) dec. Ian Shomaker (Talawanda) | | 4-2 |
| Tyler Bentley (Carlisle) dec. Carlos Quintero (Troy) | | 8-7 |
145 | Caleb Morgan (Talawanda) dec. Kyle Brady (Milford) | | 7-4 |
| Seth Irwin (Little Miami) pin David McGraw (Troy) | | 3:55 |
152 | Sean Mondello (Talawanda) tech. fall Jon Hoover (Wayne) | | tf15-0 |
| Ryan Dever*TRO (X3) dec. Brennon Scott (Simon Kenton) | | 6-4 |
160 | Brennan Hicks (Piqua) pin A.J. Bailey (Sycamore) | | 0:52 |
| Josh Geiser (Simon Kenton) pin Luke Mentzel (Amelia) | | 4:06 |
170 | Shane Shoop (Troy) dec. Jordan Hardrick (Wayne) | | 3-2 |
| Gage Johnson (Franklin) dec. Tre Spillman (Milford) | | 9-6 |
182 | Warren Kitchen (Franklin) dec. Skyler Straszeim (Twin Valley So.) | | 4-2 |
| Elijah Jackson (Simon Kenton) dec. Preston Bressler (Talawanda) | | 6-0 |
195 | Hunter Lester (Franklin) dec. Tanner Crabtree*PSH (X3) | | 8-2 |
| Tim Tidwell (Bellbrook) dec. Grant Frith (Little Miami) | | 3-1 |
220 | Gage Smith (Wilmington) pin Dock Lainhart (Miamisburg) | | 2:15 |
| Ty Stevenson (Preble Shawnee) pin Cole Beck*MIA (X1) | | 3:57 |
285 | Jacob Dakin (Amelia) pin Conner Barton (Wilmington) | | 0:57 |
| Jon Hardin*MIA (X4) pin Al Fehrenback (Turpin) | | 2:20 |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Josh Dunn (LaSalle) dec. Collin Lovett (Miamisburg) | | 5-3 |
| Migdoel Ocasio (Simon Kenton) pin Izumi Harney (Sycamore) | | 3:15 |
113 | Camron Neal (Preble Shawnee) dec. Sam Price (Monroe) | | 6-4 |
| Kobey Bronaugh (Milford) pin Cole McGuire (Miamisburg) | | 1:09 |
120 | Joe Pascale (Troy) dec. Sam Herndon (Piqua) | | 4-0 |
| Jordan Pierce (Wilmington) pin Cole Gintert (Little Miami) | | 6:26OT |
126 | Ben Sherrill (Bellbrook) maj. dec. Tristan Hostetter (Piqua) | | md15-3 |
| Justin Boyle (Edgewood) pin Wyatt Nace (Dixie) | | 2:23 |
132 | Reuben Cohen (Monroe) dec. Mason Lawson (Wayne) | | 9-2 |
| Dylan Grey (Edgewood) dec. Owen Ebel (Bellbrook) | | 4-0 |
138 | Zach Dunn (LaSalle) pin Tyler Bentley (Carlisle) | | 1:24 |
| Jimmy Murphy (Milford) pin Ian Shomaker (Talawanda) | | 1:55 |
145 | Kobe Scott (Piqua) pin Seth Irwin (Little Miami) | | 4:44 |
| Andrew Tevis (Edgewood) pin Caleb Morgan (Talawanda) | | 5:21 |
152 | Hunter Perdue (LaSalle) tech. fall Ryan Dever*TRO (X3) | | tf16-0 |
| Andrew Bolin (Piqua) dec. Sean Mondello (Talawanda) | | 11-6 |
160 | D.J. Whiles (Edgewood) pin Josh Geiser (Simon Kenton) | | 1:53 |
| Steven Brown (Dixie) pin Brennan Hicks (Piqua) | | 5:19 |
170 | Fransisco Allen (Talawanda) pin Tre Spillman (Milford) | | 5:38 |
| Sebastian Beachler (Miamisburg) pin Shane Shoop (Troy) | | 1:10 |
182 | Brady Eckert (Turpin) pin Elijah Jackson (Simon Kenton) | | 3:07 |
| Blake Miller (Milford) dec. Skyler Straszeim (Twin Valley So.) | | 4-2 |
195 | Davin Snyder (Troy) pin Grant Frith (Little Miami) | | 4:36 |
| R.J. Tolliver (Wilmington) pin Hunter Lester (Franklin) | | 2:53 |
220 | Ben Blevins (Little Miami) pin Cole Beck*MIA (X1) | | 5:41 |
| Wyatt Hillard (Franklin) pin Dock Lainhart (Miamisburg) | | 3:08 |
285 | Cameron Coffman (Dixie) pin Jon Hardin*MIA (X4) | | 0:53 |
| Mark Gillespie (Miamisburg) pin Conner Barton (Wilmington) | | 2:19 |
|
Consolation Quarterfinal |
106 | Sam Eastes (Wilmington) pin Nick Feaver (Hamilton) | | 1:31 |
| Josh Miller (Edgewood) pin Brandon Lewis (Troy) | | 1:42 |
113 | Antoine Allen (LaSalle) tech. fall Cameron Smart (Wilmington) | | tf18-3 |
| Matt Huff (Franklin) tech. fall Nicholas Cafarelli (Hamilton) | | tf21-5 |
120 | Mikey Whisner (Simon Kenton) dec. Cody Tracey (Monroe) | | 1-0 OT |
| Jordan Eslick (Madison) tech. fall Kage Worley (Preble Shawnee) | | tf17-2 |
126 | Harry Sand (Turpin) dec. Cory Tracey (Monroe) | | 7-4 |
| Richter Morgan (Simon Kenton) pin Dylan Geraci (LaSalle) | | 1:50 |
132 | Travis Tatum (Preble Shawnee) dec. Jesse Ceyler (Piqua) | | 9-2 |
| Skylar Workman (Little Miami) maj. dec. Carson DeHart (Troy) | | md10-0 |
138 | Casey Lawrence (Little Miami) dec. Adrian Root (Amelia) | | 3-2 |
| Carlos Quintero (Troy) dec. Devin Ossege*AME (X3) | | 7-0 |
145 | Kyle Brady (Milford) pin Trevor Click (Amelia) | | 1:28 |
| David McGraw (Troy) pin Tyler Gilbert (Turpin) | | 0:21 |
152 | Jon Hoover (Wayne) dec. Matthew Billock (Bellbrook) | | 8-7 |
| Brennon Scott (Simon Kenton) dec. Justin Mittelstadt (Troy) | | 8-1 |
160 | A.J. Bailey (Sycamore) dec. Javi Jasper*SYC (X1) | | 5-0 |
| Luke Mentzel (Amelia) dec. Evan Harris (Franklin) | | 12-6 |
170 | Jordan Hardrick (Wayne) def. Brendan Oligee (Madison) | | Default |
| Gage Johnson (Franklin) dec. Sam Bohannon (Monroe) | | 4-2 |
182 | Warren Kitchen (Franklin) dec. Will Striet (Monroe) | | 4-3 |
| Preston Bressler (Talawanda) pin Nate Fryman (Edgewood) | | 0:31 |
195 | Tanner Crabtree*PSH (X3) def. Jordan Stubbs (Preble Shawnee) | | Default |
| Tim Tidwell (Bellbrook) pin Maleek Jarrett (Hamilton) | | 4:40 |
220 | Gage Smith (Wilmington) pin Joah Schricker*TRO (X2) | | 2:33 |
| Ty Stevenson (Preble Shawnee) maj. dec. Raymond Hahn (Purcell Marian) | | md14-6 |
285 | Jacob Dakin (Amelia) pin Daniel Wilson (Milford) | | 2:37 |
| Al Fehrenback (Turpin) dec. Michael Magill (Little Miami) | | 2-1 |
|
Fourth Consolation |
106 | Nick Feaver (Hamilton) pin Eric Bridegens (Bellbrook) | | 4:19 |
| Sam Eastes (Wilmington) tech. fall Johnny Malas*BEL (X3) | | tf21-5 |
| Josh Miller (Edgewood) pin Tyler Bradbury (Little Miami) | | 3:48 |
| Brandon Lewis (Troy) pin Brian Blosser (Dixie) | | 3:46 |
113 | Cameron Smart (Wilmington) tech. fall Caleb Byrnes (Carlisle) | | tf16-0 |
| Antoine Allen (LaSalle) pin Luigi Lattero (Amelia) | | 1:52 |
| Nicholas Cafarelli (Hamilton) dec. Eyan Berlepsch (Edgewood) | | 10-5 |
| Matt Huff (Franklin) pin A.J. Rose (Little Miami) | | 1:49 |
120 | Cody Tracey (Monroe) dec. J.C. Fox (Dixie) | | 1-0 |
| Mikey Whisner (Simon Kenton) dec. Nick Vogt (LaSalle) | | 6-0 |
| Kage Worley (Preble Shawnee) dec. Nick Dye*LMI (X2) | | 4-2 |
| Jordan Eslick (Madison) maj. dec. Aaron Baker (Miamisburg) | | md11-1 |
126 | Cory Tracey (Monroe) pin Owen Lewis (Purcell Marian) | | 0:26 |
| Harry Sand (Turpin) maj. dec. Grant Middleton (Miamisburg) | | md13-1 |
| Dylan Geraci (LaSalle) dec. Adam Anderson (Milford) | | 6-2 |
| Richter Morgan (Simon Kenton) maj. dec. Colt Kersey*MIA (X2) | | md8-0 |
132 | Jesse Ceyler (Piqua) pin D`Angelo Mancino (Simon Kenton) | | 2:54 |
| Travis Tatum (Preble Shawnee) pin Cole Golembiewski (Miamisburg) | | 2:13 |
| Carson DeHart (Troy) dec. Dylan Deck (Hamilton) | | 7-6 |
| Skylar Workman (Little Miami) dec. Dillan Callahan (LaSalle) | | 7-4 |
138 | Adrian Root (Amelia) dec. Logan Raney (Franklin) | | 6-4 |
| Casey Lawrence (Little Miami) pin Christian Leach (Monroe) | | 0:55 |
| Devin Ossege*AME (X3) pin Michael McBride*TRO (X1) | | 2:59 |
| Carlos Quintero (Troy) dec. Greg Melton*LMI (X2) | | 8-4 |
145 | Kyle Brady (Milford) maj. dec. Tyler Stevens (Wayne) | | md10-2 |
| Trevor Click (Amelia) maj. dec. Ethan Thompson (Monroe) | | md13-2 |
| Tyler Gilbert (Turpin) forfeit Jordan Baraldi (Bellbrook) | | Forfeit |
| David McGraw (Troy) dec. Donald Crawford (Wilmington) | | 7-1 |
152 | Jon Hoover (Wayne) pin Payton Sears (Franklin) | | 1:49 |
| Matthew Billock (Bellbrook) pin Tony Dsuban*TAL (X2) | | 2:30 |
| Brennon Scott (Simon Kenton) pin Quincy Brown (Madison) | | 1:59 |
| Justin Mittelstadt (Troy) dec. Demitrious Thomas (Hamilton) | | 6-4 |
160 | Javi Jasper*SYC (X1) pin Braden Rauch (Carlisle) | | 2:49 |
| A.J. Bailey (Sycamore) pin Korey Whyte (Hamilton) | | 3:29 |
| Luke Mentzel (Amelia) dec. Frankie Hoening (Troy) | | 6-4 |
| Evan Harris (Franklin) maj. dec. Zach Rana (Turpin) | | md11-2 |
170 | Brendan Oligee (Madison) pin Dylan Hayward (Amelia) | | 4:10 |
| Jordan Hardrick (Wayne) pin Aidan Bullard (Hamilton) | | 2:50 |
| Sam Bohannon (Monroe) dec. Jaycob Reynolds (Sycamore) | | 9-2 |
| Gage Johnson (Franklin) dec. Dylan Robinson (Edgewood) | | 7-6 |
182 | Warren Kitchen (Franklin) pin Anthony Baraldi (Bellbrook) | | 2:06 |
| Will Striet (Monroe) pin Kyle Bray (Amelia) | | 2:59 |
| Nate Fryman (Edgewood) forfeit Tony Agricola (Little Miami) | | Forfeit |
| Preston Bressler (Talawanda) pin Justin Kissee (Wayne) | | 0:51 |
195 | Tanner Crabtree*PSH (X3) dec. Zach Banks (Madison) | | 4-0 |
| Jordan Stubbs (Preble Shawnee) pin Jared Kleff (Wayne) | | 3:08 |
| Tim Tidwell (Bellbrook) pin Chad Mirolo*LMI (X2) | | 4:35 |
| Maleek Jarrett (Hamilton) pin Tyrell Cash (Sycamore) | | 1:37 |
220 | Joah Schricker*TRO (X2) pin Patrick Broderick (Bellbrook) | | 0:43 |
| Gage Smith (Wilmington) pin Wessley Van Zant (Twin Valley So.) | | 0:15 |
| Ty Stevenson (Preble Shawnee) pin Will Brumfield (Troy) | | 3:43 |
| Raymond Hahn (Purcell Marian) pin Brett Craft (Piqua) | | 3:57 |
285 | Daniel Wilson (Milford) pin Will Young*AME (X3) | | 2:49 |
| Jacob Dakin (Amelia) pin Joe Sopher (LaSalle) | | 0:10 |
| Michael Magill (Little Miami) forfeit Caleb Smith (Twin Valley So.) | | Forfeit |
| Al Fehrenback (Turpin) dec. Dalton Holliday (Simon Kenton) | | 5-4 |
|
Quarterfinal |
106 | Josh Dunn (LaSalle) pin Sam Eastes (Wilmington) | | 0:55 |
| Collin Lovett (Miamisburg) pin Nick Feaver (Hamilton) | | 0:49 |
| Migdoel Ocasio (Simon Kenton) tech. fall Brian Blosser (Dixie) | | tf15-0 |
| Izumi Harney (Sycamore) maj. dec. Josh Miller (Edgewood) | | md13-5 |
113 | Camron Neal (Preble Shawnee) dec.* Antoine Allen (LaSalle) | | 7-5 |
| Sam Price (Monroe) pin* Cameron Smart (Wilmington) | | 3:06 |
| Cole McGuire (Miamisburg) pin* Matt Huff (Franklin) | | 1:52 |
| Kobey Bronaugh (Milford) pin* Nicholas Cafarelli (Hamilton) | | 1:38 |
120 | Joe Pascale (Troy) pin Nick Vogt (LaSalle) | | 1:54 |
| Sam Herndon (Piqua) dec. Cody Tracey (Monroe) | | 5-0 |
| Jordan Pierce (Wilmington) pin Aaron Baker (Miamisburg) | | 2:41 |
| Cole Gintert (Little Miami) forfeit Kage Worley (Preble Shawnee) | | Forfeit |
126 | Ben Sherrill (Bellbrook) maj. dec. Harry Sand (Turpin) | | md16-2 |
| Tristan Hostetter (Piqua) pin Cory Tracey (Monroe) | | 2:48 |
| Justin Boyle (Edgewood) pin Richter Morgan (Simon Kenton) | | 0:41 |
| Wyatt Nace (Dixie) pin Dylan Geraci (LaSalle) | | 1:13 |
132 | Reuben Cohen (Monroe) pin Travis Tatum (Preble Shawnee) | | 3:14 |
| Mason Lawson (Wayne) dec. Jesse Ceyler (Piqua) | | 6-1 |
| Owen Ebel (Bellbrook) dec. Skylar Workman (Little Miami) | | 3-0 |
| Dylan Grey (Edgewood) pin Carson DeHart (Troy) | | 0:59 |
138 | Zach Dunn (LaSalle) maj. dec. Casey Lawrence (Little Miami) | | md11-3 |
| Tyler Bentley (Carlisle) pin Logan Raney (Franklin) | | 3:07 |
| Ian Shomaker (Talawanda) maj. dec. Greg Melton*LMI (X2) | | md15-2 |
| Jimmy Murphy (Milford) pin Devin Ossege*AME (X3) | | 1:16 |
145 | Kobe Scott (Piqua) pin Trevor Click (Amelia) | | 1:49 |
| Seth Irwin (Little Miami) pin Tyler Stevens (Wayne) | | 4:58 |
| Andrew Tevis (Edgewood) tech. fall Donald Crawford (Wilmington) | | tf15-0 |
| Caleb Morgan (Talawanda) forfeit Jordan Baraldi (Bellbrook) | | Forfeit |
152 | Hunter Perdue (LaSalle) pin Tony Dsuban*TAL (X2) | | 1:37 |
| Ryan Dever*TRO (X3) pin Payton Sears (Franklin) | | 2:49 |
| Sean Mondello (Talawanda) pin Justin Mittelstadt (Troy) | | 3:44 |
| Andrew Bolin (Piqua) pin Quincy Brown (Madison) | | 3:19 |
160 | D.J. Whiles (Edgewood) pin A.J. Bailey (Sycamore) | | 0:47 |
| Josh Geiser (Simon Kenton) pin Braden Rauch (Carlisle) | | 1:40 |
| Brennan Hicks (Piqua) pin Evan Harris (Franklin) | | 0:43 |
| Steven Brown (Dixie) pin Luke Mentzel (Amelia) | | 3:12 |
170 | Fransisco Allen (Talawanda) dec. Jordan Hardrick (Wayne) | | 5-4 |
| Tre Spillman (Milford) tech. fall Brendan Oligee (Madison) | | tf17-1 |
| Sebastian Beachler (Miamisburg) pin Gage Johnson (Franklin) | | 0:57 |
| Shane Shoop (Troy) pin Jaycob Reynolds (Sycamore) | | 3:59 |
182 | Elijah Jackson (Simon Kenton) pin Kyle Bray (Amelia) | | 0:42 |
| Brady Eckert (Turpin) pin Warren Kitchen (Franklin) | | 1:26 |
| Blake Miller (Milford) tech. fall Preston Bressler (Talawanda) | | tf17-2 |
| Skyler Straszeim (Twin Valley So.) maj. dec. Nate Fryman (Edgewood) | | md11-3 |
195 | Davin Snyder (Troy) tech. fall* Jordan Stubbs (Preble Shawnee) | | tf24-9 |
| Grant Frith (Little Miami) dec. Zach Banks (Madison) | | 4-0 |
| Hunter Lester (Franklin) pin Maleek Jarrett (Hamilton) | | 1:22 |
| R.J. Tolliver (Wilmington) pin Chad Mirolo*LMI (X2) | | 3:29 |
220 | Ben Blevins (Little Miami) dec.* Gage Smith (Wilmington) | | 6-3 |
| Cole Beck*MIA (X1) pin Patrick Broderick (Bellbrook) | | 0:35 |
| Dock Lainhart (Miamisburg) dec. Raymond Hahn (Purcell Marian) | | 6-4 |
| Wyatt Hillard (Franklin) pin Ty Stevenson (Preble Shawnee) | | 2:20 |
285 | Cameron Coffman (Dixie) pin Jacob Dakin (Amelia) | | 1:29 |
| Jon Hardin*MIA (X4) pin Daniel Wilson (Milford) | | 1:50 |
| Mark Gillespie (Miamisburg) pin Al Fehrenback (Turpin) | | 0:34 |
| Conner Barton (Wilmington) forfeit Caleb Smith (Twin Valley So.) | | Forfeit |
|
Third Consolation |
106 | Eric Bridegens (Bellbrook) pin Nolan Thomason (Milford) | | 4:30 |
| Johnny Malas*BEL (X3) forfeit Mitchell Francis*TRO (X2) | | Forfeit |
| Tyler Bradbury (Little Miami) pin Ricky Tussey (Franklin) | | 2:18 |
| Brandon Lewis (Troy) pin Justin Ritchie (Carlisle) | | 0:25 |
120 | J.C. Fox (Dixie) forfeit Joe Daffner*TRO (X3) | | Forfeit |
| Mikey Whisner (Simon Kenton) dec. Vinny Gabriele (Amelia) | | 12-6 |
| Nick Dye*LMI (X2) dec. Luke Geisen*PSH (X1) | | 7-0 |
| Jordan Eslick (Madison) dec. Max Ward (Milford) | | 7-2 |
126 | Owen Lewis (Purcell Marian) pin Jimmy King*BEL (X1) | | 1:24 |
| Grant Middleton (Miamisburg) pin Josh Wilder (Little Miami) | | 4:57 |
| Adam Anderson (Milford) dec. Dominic Davidson (Wilmington) | | 3-0 |
| Colt Kersey*MIA (X2) pin Chris Hudson (Carlisle) | | 1:35 |
132 | D`Angelo Mancino (Simon Kenton) pin Jerry Carrol (Turpin) | | 0:45 |
| Cole Golembiewski (Miamisburg) pin Evan Hicks*PIQ (X1) | | 2:15 |
| Dylan Deck (Hamilton) pin Gage Kennedy (Madison) | | 2:51 |
| Dillan Callahan (LaSalle) pin Jackson Richardson (Carlisle) | | 0:30 |
138 | Adrian Root (Amelia) dec. Cayne Grimme (Preble Shawnee) | | 6-2 |
| Christian Leach (Monroe) dec. John McGuire (Turpin) | | 6-3 |
| Michael McBride*TRO (X1) pin Timothy Randall*TUR (X4) | | 2:46 |
| Carlos Quintero (Troy) dec. Caleb Russo (Hamilton) | | 8-1 |
145 | Kyle Brady (Milford) dec. Cole Borgman (Miamisburg) | | 7-1 |
| Ethan Thompson (Monroe) dec. Miles Morrow (Hamilton) | | 6-3 |
| Tyler Gilbert (Turpin) pin Laythong Veung (Sycamore) | | 1:36 |
| David McGraw (Troy) maj. dec. Logan Duncan (Preble Shawnee) | | md12-0 |
152 | Jon Hoover (Wayne) pin Brady Salmons (Turpin) | | 0:48 |
| Matthew Billock (Bellbrook) pin Connor Thompson (Little Miami) | | 3:55 |
| Brennon Scott (Simon Kenton) dec. Austin Hansford (Twin Valley So.) | | 5-1 |
| Demitrious Thomas (Hamilton) pin Mason Grey*BEL (X1) | | 4:06 |
160 | Javi Jasper*SYC (X1) dec. Sean Caris (Bellbrook) | | 9-4 |
| Korey Whyte (Hamilton) maj. dec. Alex Arnold (Monroe) | | md10-2 |
| Frankie Hoening (Troy) dec. Keegan Morgan (Talawanda) | | 13-6 |
| Zach Rana (Turpin) dec. Jeffrey Fox (Miamisburg) | | 7-5 |
170 | Dylan Hayward (Amelia) pin Carter Guerrero*BEL (X1) | | 2:04 |
| Aidan Bullard (Hamilton) dec. Wyatt Cupp*EDG (X2) | | 10-3 |
| Sam Bohannon (Monroe) maj. dec. Anthony Barhorst (Bellbrook) | | md8-0 |
| Dylan Robinson (Edgewood) pin Kirk Ramsey (Little Miami) | | 1:37 |
182 | Anthony Baraldi (Bellbrook) pin Jacob Mitchell (Madison) | | 0:34 |
| Will Striet (Monroe) pin Kyle Lockard*WAY (X1) | | 2:27 |
| Tony Agricola (Little Miami) forfeit Brady Bergefurd (Wilmington) | | Forfeit |
195 | Jared Kleff (Wayne) pin Isaac Brown*TRO (X1) | | 0:59 |
| Tim Tidwell (Bellbrook) pin Jacob Sousa (Edgewood) | | 0:54 |
220 | Wessley Van Zant (Twin Valley So.) pin Tyler Bray (Carlisle) | | 2:55 |
| Will Brumfield (Troy) pin Gabe Blevins (Madison) | | 0:36 |
285 | Will Young*AME (X3) pin Ron Sweet (Talawanda) | | 1:37 |
| Joe Sopher (LaSalle) pin Zach Garrettson*EDG (X1) | | 2:06 |
| Michael Magill (Little Miami) pin Devin Glasgow (Edgewood) | | 1:24 |
| Dalton Holliday (Simon Kenton) pin Myers Slebo*TRO (X2) | | 4:57 |
|
Second Consolation |
106 | Johnny Malas*BEL (X3) maj. dec. Rylan Roberts (Preble Shawnee) | | md15-6 |
| Tyler Bradbury (Little Miami) pin Justin Shatto*MIA (X1) | | 2:41 |
120 | J.C. Fox (Dixie) maj. dec. Jack Brosier (Talawanda) | | md11-0 |
| Mikey Whisner (Simon Kenton) pin Donovan Artis (Carlisle) | | 1:46 |
| Nick Dye*LMI (X2) dec. Danny Gallagher (Bellbrook) | | 7-0 |
138 | Cayne Grimme (Preble Shawnee) pin Trent Holliday (Wilmington) | | 3:34 |
| Adrian Root (Amelia) pin Max Schonauer (Bellbrook) | | 4:22 |
| Christian Leach (Monroe) def. Michael Shubert (Piqua) | | Default |
| Michael McBride*TRO (X1) dec. Gary Emerson (Wayne) | | 11-7 |
| Caleb Russo (Hamilton) pin Logan White (Twin Valley So.) | | 2:56 |
152 | Austin Hansford (Twin Valley So.) dec. Josue Morales (Monroe) | | 10-8 |
160 | Sean Caris (Bellbrook) pin Kanyon Schall (Preble Shawnee) | | 2:11 |
| Korey Whyte (Hamilton) pin Landon Ritchey (Little Miami) | | 1:54 |
| Keegan Morgan (Talawanda) pin Justin Curtis (Wayne) | | 2:14 |
170 | Wyatt Cupp*EDG (X2) pin Hunter Mancino (Simon Kenton) | | 0:45 |
| Sam Bohannon (Monroe) pin Carlos Grabeman (Piqua) | | 1:16 |
| Dylan Robinson (Edgewood) dec. Gabe Bowser (Carlisle) | | 10-4 |
285 | Zach Garrettson*EDG (X1) pin Logan Calhoun (Carlisle) | | 0:56 |
| Devin Glasgow (Edgewood) dec. Seth Spidell (Wayne) | | 9-4 |
| Myers Slebo*TRO (X2) dec. Jake Browning (Troy) | | 2-1 |
|
First Consolation |
120 | Donovan Artis (Carlisle) dec. Zach Taylor*BEL (X4) | | 6-5 |
|
Second Round |
106 | Josh Dunn (LaSalle) dec.* Brandon Lewis (Troy) | | 7-5 OT |
| Sam Eastes (Wilmington) pin* Justin Ritchie (Carlisle) | | 2:41 |
| Nick Feaver (Hamilton) tech. fall Tyler Bradbury (Little Miami) | | tf16-0 |
| Collin Lovett (Miamisburg) pin* Ricky Tussey (Franklin) | | 1:39 |
| Migdoel Ocasio (Simon Kenton) maj. dec.* Mitchell Francis*TRO (X2) | | md14-4 |
| Brian Blosser (Dixie) pin Rylan Roberts (Preble Shawnee) | | 3:53 |
| Izumi Harney (Sycamore) pin* Eric Bridegens (Bellbrook) | | 3:38 |
| Josh Miller (Edgewood) pin* Nolan Thomason (Milford) | | 1:43 |
113 | Antoine Allen (LaSalle) pin A.J. Rose (Little Miami) | | 0:28 |
| Cameron Smart (Wilmington) pin Eyan Berlepsch (Edgewood) | | 3:20 |
| Matt Huff (Franklin) pin Luigi Lattero (Amelia) | | 1:37 |
| Nicholas Cafarelli (Hamilton) pin Caleb Byrnes (Carlisle) | | 4:59 |
120 | Joe Pascale (Troy) pin Jordan Eslick (Madison) | | 0:45 |
| Nick Vogt (LaSalle) dec.* Max Ward (Milford) | | 4-2 |
| Cody Tracey (Monroe) pin* Luke Geisen*PSH (X1) | | 1:21 |
| Sam Herndon (Piqua) pin Nick Dye*LMI (X2) | | 1:56 |
| Jordan Pierce (Wilmington) dec.* Mikey Whisner (Simon Kenton) | | 9-6 |
| Aaron Baker (Miamisburg) pin* Vinny Gabriele (Amelia) | | 5:17 |
| Kage Worley (Preble Shawnee) pin* Joe Daffner*TRO (X3) | | 2:56 |
| Cole Gintert (Little Miami) dec.* J.C. Fox (Dixie) | | 9-3 |
126 | Harry Sand (Turpin) tech. fall Colt Kersey*MIA (X2) | | tf17-1 |
| Ben Sherrill (Bellbrook) pin Chris Hudson (Carlisle) | | 0:43 |
| Tristan Hostetter (Piqua) pin Dominic Davidson (Wilmington) | | 1:16 |
| Cory Tracey (Monroe) dec. Adam Anderson (Milford) | | 6-3 |
| Justin Boyle (Edgewood) maj. dec. Grant Middleton (Miamisburg) | | md13-2 |
| Richter Morgan (Simon Kenton) pin Josh Wilder (Little Miami) | | 2:03 |
| Dylan Geraci (LaSalle) pin Jimmy King*BEL (X1) | | 5:04 |
| Wyatt Nace (Dixie) pin Owen Lewis (Purcell Marian) | | 1:59 |
132 | Reuben Cohen (Monroe) pin Jackson Richardson (Carlisle) | | 1:13 |
| Travis Tatum (Preble Shawnee) pin Dillan Callahan (LaSalle) | | 4:33 |
| Jesse Ceyler (Piqua) dec. Dylan Deck (Hamilton) | | 10-6 |
| Mason Lawson (Wayne) maj. dec. Gage Kennedy (Madison) | | md10-2 |
| Owen Ebel (Bellbrook) pin Cole Golembiewski (Miamisburg) | | 4:45 |
| Skylar Workman (Little Miami) pin Evan Hicks*PIQ (X1) | | 2:59 |
| Carson DeHart (Troy) pin Jerry Carrol (Turpin) | | 1:03 |
| Dylan Grey (Edgewood) pin D`Angelo Mancino (Simon Kenton) | | 0:52 |
138 | Casey Lawrence (Little Miami) dec.* Caleb Russo (Hamilton) | | 3-1 |
| Zach Dunn (LaSalle) tech. fall Carlos Quintero (Troy) | | tf16-0 |
| Logan Raney (Franklin) pin* Timothy Randall*TUR (X4) | | 3:14 |
| Tyler Bentley (Carlisle) pin Gary Emerson (Wayne) | | 0:47 |
| Ian Shomaker (Talawanda) pin* Christian Leach (Monroe) | | 1:50 |
| Greg Melton*LMI (X2) dec.* John McGuire (Turpin) | | 7-3 |
| Devin Ossege*AME (X3) pin* Max Schonauer (Bellbrook) | | 0:59 |
| Jimmy Murphy (Milford) pin Cayne Grimme (Preble Shawnee) | | 5:24 |
145 | Kobe Scott (Piqua) pin David McGraw (Troy) | | 1:03 |
| Trevor Click (Amelia) pin Logan Duncan (Preble Shawnee) | | 1:23 |
| Tyler Stevens (Wayne) pin Tyler Gilbert (Turpin) | | 1:19 |
| Seth Irwin (Little Miami) pin Laythong Veung (Sycamore) | | 1:57 |
| Andrew Tevis (Edgewood) pin Miles Morrow (Hamilton) | | 1:46 |
| Donald Crawford (Wilmington) pin Ethan Thompson (Monroe) | | 5:26 |
| Jordan Baraldi (Bellbrook) dec. Kyle Brady (Milford) | | 3-2 |
| Caleb Morgan (Talawanda) pin Cole Borgman (Miamisburg) | | 3:37 |
152 | Hunter Perdue (LaSalle) pin* Mason Grey*BEL (X1) | | 0:51 |
| Tony Dsuban*TAL (X2) dec.* Demitrious Thomas (Hamilton) | | 6-5 |
| Payton Sears (Franklin) pin* Austin Hansford (Twin Valley So.) | | 3:59 |
| Ryan Dever*TRO (X3) maj. dec.* Brennon Scott (Simon Kenton) | | md13-5 |
| Sean Mondello (Talawanda) pin* Connor Thompson (Little Miami) | | 4:35 |
| Justin Mittelstadt (Troy) dec. Matthew Billock (Bellbrook) | | 7-6 |
| Quincy Brown (Madison) pin* Brady Salmons (Turpin) | | 5:39 |
| Andrew Bolin (Piqua) tech. fall* Jon Hoover (Wayne) | | tf17-2 |
160 | D.J. Whiles (Edgewood) pin Jeffrey Fox (Miamisburg) | | 1:15 |
| A.J. Bailey (Sycamore) dec.* Zach Rana (Turpin) | | 5-3 |
| Braden Rauch (Carlisle) dec.* Keegan Morgan (Talawanda) | | 15-12 |
| Josh Geiser (Simon Kenton) pin Frankie Hoening (Troy) | | 2:57 |
| Brennan Hicks (Piqua) pin* Korey Whyte (Hamilton) | | 1:29 |
| Evan Harris (Franklin) maj. dec. Alex Arnold (Monroe) | | md12-1 |
| Luke Mentzel (Amelia) pin* Javi Jasper*SYC (X1) | | 0:55 |
| Steven Brown (Dixie) pin* Kanyon Schall (Preble Shawnee) | | 1:45 |
170 | Jordan Hardrick (Wayne) pin* Gabe Bowser (Carlisle) | | 3:45 |
| Fransisco Allen (Talawanda) pin* Kirk Ramsey (Little Miami) | | 4:58 |
| Tre Spillman (Milford) dec. Sam Bohannon (Monroe) | | 6-0 |
| Brendan Oligee (Madison) pin* Anthony Barhorst (Bellbrook) | | 4:36 |
| Sebastian Beachler (Miamisburg) pin* Aidan Bullard (Hamilton) | | 1:46 |
| Gage Johnson (Franklin) dec.* Hunter Mancino (Simon Kenton) | | 5-3 |
| Jaycob Reynolds (Sycamore) pin* Carter Guerrero*BEL (X1) | | 3:18 |
| Shane Shoop (Troy) pin Dylan Hayward (Amelia) | | 2:15 |
182 | Elijah Jackson (Simon Kenton) pin Justin Kissee (Wayne) | | 3:28 |
| Brady Eckert (Turpin) pin Tony Agricola (Little Miami) | | 2:52 |
| Warren Kitchen (Franklin) pin Brady Bergefurd (Wilmington) | | 2:56 |
| Preston Bressler (Talawanda) pin Will Striet (Monroe) | | 1:19 |
| Blake Miller (Milford) pin Kyle Lockard*WAY (X1) | | 0:39 |
| Nate Fryman (Edgewood) disq. Anthony Baraldi (Bellbrook) | | Disq |
| Skyler Straszeim (Twin Valley So.) pin Jacob Mitchell (Madison) | | 0:58 |
195 | Jordan Stubbs (Preble Shawnee) pin Tyrell Cash (Sycamore) | | 1:12 |
| Zach Banks (Madison) pin Jacob Sousa (Edgewood) | | 5:48 |
| Grant Frith (Little Miami) dec. Tim Tidwell (Bellbrook) | | 11-7 |
| Hunter Lester (Franklin) pin Jared Kleff (Wayne) | | 2:50 |
| Maleek Jarrett (Hamilton) pin Isaac Brown*TRO (X1) | | 1:42 |
| R.J. Tolliver (Wilmington) maj. dec. Tanner Crabtree*PSH (X3) | | md20-7 |
220 | Gage Smith (Wilmington) pin Brett Craft (Piqua) | | 1:59 |
| Cole Beck*MIA (X1) pin Will Brumfield (Troy) | | 4:22 |
| Patrick Broderick (Bellbrook) pin Gabe Blevins (Madison) | | 5:28 |
| Raymond Hahn (Purcell Marian) pin Tyler Bray (Carlisle) | | 2:42 |
| Dock Lainhart (Miamisburg) pin Wessley Van Zant (Twin Valley So.) | | 1:13 |
| Wyatt Hillard (Franklin) pin Joah Schricker*TRO (X2) | | 3:15 |
285 | Cameron Coffman (Dixie) pin* Dalton Holliday (Simon Kenton) | | 5:35 |
| Jacob Dakin (Amelia) pin* Myers Slebo*TRO (X2) | | 0:58 |
| Jon Hardin*MIA (X4) tech. fall Michael Magill (Little Miami) | | tf15-0 |
| Daniel Wilson (Milford) pin* Devin Glasgow (Edgewood) | | 2:17 |
| Al Fehrenback (Turpin) dec. Joe Sopher (LaSalle) | | 7-5 |
| Mark Gillespie (Miamisburg) pin* Zach Garrettson*EDG (X1) | | 0:52 |
| Conner Barton (Wilmington) dec. Will Young*AME (X3) | | 1-1 UTB |
| Caleb Smith (Twin Valley So.) pin* Ron Sweet (Talawanda) | | 2:24 |
|
First Round |
106 | Nick Feaver (Hamilton) tech. fall Johnny Malas*BEL (X3) | | tf15-0 |
| Brian Blosser (Dixie) maj. dec. Justin Shatto*MIA (X1) | | md11-2 |
120 | Joe Pascale (Troy) pin Jack Brosier (Talawanda) | | 2:36 |
| Nick Dye*LMI (X2) pin Donovan Artis (Carlisle) | | 3:02 |
| Sam Herndon (Piqua) pin Zach Taylor*BEL (X4) | | 1:16 |
| Mikey Whisner (Simon Kenton) pin Danny Gallagher (Bellbrook) | | 1:20 |
138 | Caleb Russo (Hamilton) maj. dec. Trent Holliday (Wilmington) | | md19-5 |
| Zach Dunn (LaSalle) pin Adrian Root (Amelia) | | 1:39 |
| Tyler Bentley (Carlisle) Default Michael Shubert (Piqua) | | Default |
| Christian Leach (Monroe) pin Michael McBride*TRO (X1) | | 5:36 |
| Jimmy Murphy (Milford) pin Logan White (Twin Valley So.) | | 1:30 |
152 | Justin Mittelstadt (Troy) pin Josue Morales (Monroe) | | 1:59 |
160 | D.J. Whiles (Edgewood) pin Sean Caris (Bellbrook) | | 2:40 |
| Josh Geiser (Simon Kenton) pin Landon Ritchey (Little Miami) | | 1:58 |
| Evan Harris (Franklin) pin Justin Curtis (Wayne) | | 1:41 |
170 | Tre Spillman (Milford) dec. Wyatt Cupp*EDG (X2) | | 5-4 |
| Hunter Mancino (Simon Kenton) pin Carlos Grabeman (Piqua) | | 0:40 |
| Shane Shoop (Troy) pin Dylan Robinson (Edgewood) | | 1:31 |
285 | Jon Hardin*MIA (X4) pin Logan Calhoun (Carlisle) | | 0:56 |
| Al Fehrenback (Turpin) pin Seth Spidell (Wayne) | | 1:58 |
| Conner Barton (Wilmington) maj. dec. Jake Browning (Troy) | | md9-1 |
|
TimeStamp: 12-10-2016 19:17:31 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2016 |